Sabato Albert C. Cpl 351st HQ
Sabia Michael J. 2nd Lt. 510th
Sabourine Joseph F. Cpl 510th
Sado John S. S/Sgt. 510th
Sadowski Peter Cpl 447th Sub-Depot
Sage Lyle G. 2nd Lt. 511th
Sage Roy L. 2nd Lt. 511th POW Jun. 28, 1943
Sahlstrom Evert V. S/Sgt. 509th
Sahulcik Robert J. S/Sgt. 508th POW May 27, 1944
Sain [photo] Randall R. T/Sgt. 508th
Saiva Paul W. Cpl 511th
Saker Edward P. 1st Lt. 510th
Saks Raymond L. 2nd Lt. 508th
Salb Richard M. T/Sgt. 508th
Saldi Frank J. Cpl 511th
Saldis Charles J. S/Sgt. 447th Sub-Depot
Salerno Anthony P. Sgt. 511th POW Sep. 12, 1944
Sall Leon Cpl 11th Station Complement
Sallee [photo]John L. Sgt. 511th
Salsman Calvin PFC 508th
Salter Jesse S. Cpl 510th
Saltman [photoDavid B. T/Sgt. 511th
Saltsman Robert H. 2nd Lt. 509th
Saltys Walter J. Sgt. 509th POW Jan. 17, 1945
Salva Paul F. Cpl 509th
Sameichios E. PFC 509th
Samek Frank J. SGt. 447th Sub-Depot
Samko George Jr Cpl 252nd Medical Dispensary
Samson Amos D. S/Sgt. 508th
San Socie Robert Sgt. 508th
Sanchez Joe M. T/Sgt. 509th
Sanchez Wallace A. T/Sgt. 508th
Sandel Robert A. 1st Lt. 508th
Sander [photo]William A. Sgt. 510th
Sanders Boyd W. Sgt. 510th
Sanders Lester H. PFC 447th Sub-Depot
Sanders R. F. PFC 11th Station Complement
Sanderson Jack F. S/Sgt. 508th POW Jun. 28, 1943
Sanderson Leroy F. Capt. 11th Station Complement
Sandlin Albert M. Sgt. 511th POW Sep. 12, 1944
Sanford Everett L. S/Sgt. 511th POW Oct. 9, 1943
Sanford Leon T. Sgt. 509th Int'd Jun. 21, 1944
Sanford Robert O. Jr 2nd Lt. 509th
Santi Lee A. 2nd Lt. 511th POW Aug. 17, 1943
Santoya Gilbert F. Cpl 1629th Ordnance S&M Co.
Sardone Salvatore PFC 11th Station Complement
Sarica Dominick P. Cpl 508th
Sarra Marion T/Sgt. 11th Station Complement
Sarver Richard H. Sgt. 508th
Sass [photo] Max L. S/Sgt. 508th
Saucedo Fred C. Sgt. 511th KIA Mar. 18, 1944
Sauer Emmett B. S/Sgt. 511th
Sauer Eugene C. 2nd Lt. 510th POW Sep. 12, 1944
Sauer John W. Sgt. 511th POW Feb. 22, 1944
Sauer Nicholas J. T/Sgt. 509th
Saunders William T. Sgt. 511th KIA Aug. 6, 1944
Savage Richard J. S/Sgt. 1629th Ordnance S&M Co.
Saville Ralph M. 1st Lt. 510th
Sawyer William L.. Pvt. 510th
Saxon [photo] Robert W. S/Sgt. 509th
Scaffadi Alfred T/Sgt. 510th
Scanlan Joseph W. Maj. 201st Finance Section
Scanlan Thomas M. 1st Lt. 511th
Scanlon Michael J. PFC 447th Sub-Depot
Scarlett Jack C. 1st Lt. 510th
Scarlett Ralph L. Jr Sgt. 508th
Scerrati [photo]George T. S/Sgt. 509th
Schacht Warren E. T/Sgt. 510th
Schade Herman A. S/Sgt. 11th Station Complement
Schadegg John J. Capt. 511th
Schaeffer Ned H. Sgt. 11th Station Complement
Schaeffer Richard S/Sgt. 509th
Schafer Robert Maj. 11th Station Complement
Schaffer William 2nd Lt. 508th
Schappaugh Earl P. S/Sgt. 510th
Schauer Walter A. PFC 508th
Scheahen John J. Cpl 510th
Schechtman Joseph Pvt. 11th Station Complement
Scheidel Norman Cpl 510th
Schemper Raymond G. Pvt. 1629th Ordnance S&M Co.
Schenck J.. Hall 1st Lt. 508th
Schenian Charles C. 2nd Lt. 511th
Schenk [photo]Ficklin A. Capt. 511th
Schepper Raymond B. PFC 447th Sub-Depot
Schick Frederick G. S/Sgt. 511th
Schiffler Robert A. Capt. 11th Station Complement
Schiffman Arnold 1st Lt. 509th
Schilling Frederick W. Sgt. 508th
Schillo Wesley D. PFC 511th
Schimpf Thomas J. 1st Lt. 511th
Schindele [photDale C. Sgt. 447th Sub-Depot
Schippert George A. Cpl 854th Chemical Company
Schissel Victor R. Sgt. 511th
Schitter Wilfred S. S/Sgt. 510th
Schlaak Ottmar F. Capt. 508th
Schlader Robert L. S/Sgt. 510th
Schleis Joseph E. Cpl 11th Station Complement
Schleitwiler Norman W. S/Sgt. 854th Chemical Company
Schleth Martin J. Sgt. 1629th Ordnance S&M Co.
Schlstrom Evert V. S/Sgt. 509th
Schmbel Harry K. S/Sgt. 509th
Schmid [photo] Frank X. S/Sgt. 509th
Schmidt George R. Cpl 447th Sub-Depot
Schmidt Harold C. 1st Lt. 508th
Schmidt Louis Cpl 510th
Schmidt Robert A. 2nd Lt. 508th POW May 27, 1944
Schmidt Robert G. Sgt. 508th
Schmidt Stephen G. S/Sgt. 510th
Schmitt Gordon L. S/Sgt. 508th
Schmitter George E. Cpl 509th
Schmitz William J. 2nd Lt. 511th POW Feb. 22, 1944
Schmollinger William F. 2nd Lt. 511th POW Sep. 12, 1944
Schnacht Warren E. Pvt. 510th
Schnackenber Martin J. S/Sgt. 447th Sub-Depot
Schneider Allen R. 1st Lt. 508th
Schneider Herbert 1st Lt. 509th
Schneider Ludwig G. S/Sgt. 1206th QM Company
Schneider Robert F. 1st Lt. 511th
Schneider Robert H. Capt. 508th
Schneider Victor W. Sgt. 1206th QM Company
Schneider William C. Sgt. 508th
Schneider William R. S/Sgt. 509th
Schnell Duane W. S/Sgt. 511th
Schnell Earl D. S/Sgt. 508th
Schnuelle Vernon R. T/Sgt. 510th KIA Feb. 3, 1944
Schnur Howard L. 1st Lt. 510th
Schoen Arthur 1st Lt. 508th
Schoenian Charles C. 2nd Lt. 511th POW Sep. 12, 1944
Schofield [photGiles R. 2nd Lt. 510th
Schohan [photo]Benjamin 1st Lt. 510th
Schoonmaker Elmer L. M/Sgt. 510th
Schoonover Grover C. S/Sgt. 2098th Eng. Avn F/F Pln
Schouck Ernest L. T/Sgt. 511th
Schrader Paul A. S/Sgt. 509th
Schrader Verne Sgt. 509th
Schrankel John W. PFC 351st HQ
Schreiber Edwin C. S/Sgt. 508th
Schrock Ervin O. T/Sgt. 511th
Schroeder Ernest A. S/Sgt. 11th Station Complement
Schroeder Ralph E. T/Sgt. 508th
Schubel Harry S. S/Sgt. 509th
Schubert Lester D. Cpl 1061st MP Company
Schuch Johnie Sgt. 1629th Ordnance S&M Co.
Schuele Frederick D. Cpl 509th
Schuler Leonard L. 1st Lt. 509th
Schulman George L. Sgt. 511th
Schulman Irvin Cpl 447th Sub-Depot
Schulte [photoHarold A. 2nd Lt. 511th
Schultz Edward H. Cpl 201st Finance Section
Schultz [photo]Peter J. T/Sgt. 511th
Schulz Arthur H. 1st Lt. 11th Station Complement
Schulz George J. Cpl 447th Sub-Depot
Schuman Robert A. Cpl 252nd Medical Dispensary
Schurfield Warren F. Sgt. 510th
Schuyler Hugh F. S/Sgt. 508th
Schwabe Raymond T. T/Sgt. 508th
Schwan William C. Sgt. 11th Station Complement
Schwartz [photBertram S. T/Sgt. 510th
Schwartz Jack L. T/Sgt. 11th Station Complement
Schwartz Milton 1st Lt. 511th
Schwartz [photo]Ralph H. 2nd Lt. 511th
Schwartz Raymond T. T/Sgt. 508th
Schwartz Robert C. 2nd Lt. 508th KIA Aug. 16, 1944
Schwartzberg [pHarry T/Sgt. 511th
Schwartzenberg Oscar C. S/Sgt. 511th
Schweiger Marvin I. 2nd Lt. 510th
Scileppi James G. Sgt. 11th Station Complement
Scillavou G. J. PFC 508th
Scodel Alvin 1st Lt. 508th
Scollard Jerry C. 2nd Lt. 508th POW May 14, 1943
Scott Crewdson D. 2nd Lt. 509th
Scott Elmer C. S/Sgt. 511th
Scott Glenn M. S/Sgt. 509th
Scott Harold B. T/Sgt. 510th
Scott[photo]James E. S/Sgt. 511th
Scott John L. Maj. 351st HQ
Scott Joseph A. Cpl 447th Sub-Depot
Scott Lavern R. Spec. 5 511th
Scott Wallace R. T/Sgt. 508th
Scott William J. Sgt. 447th Sub-Depot
Scozzafava Kenneth A. S/Sgt. 510th
Scruggs William L. Cpl 351st HQ
Seagraves Jack W. 1st Lt. 511th
Seale Garland T. Cpl 11th Station Complement
Seale Jasper C. S/Sgt. 11th Station Complement
Seaman Raymond G. Sgt. 511th KIA May 28, 1944
Seaman Robert A. 1st Lt. 508th
Seaton James S. S/Sgt. 510th
Secrest [photo]Wendell Capt. 509th
Sedlacek Zdenek 2nd Lt. 508th
Sedlak Gilbert S. S/Sgt. 509th
See Gilbert F. S/Sgt. 511th
Seeds Harry E. S/Sgt. 508th
Seeger Robert J. Cpl 447th Sub-Depot
Seelbach Verner T/Sgt. 508th
Seely Louis F. 2nd Lt. 508th
Seflinch Verner S/Sgt. 508th
Segasser John C. S/Sgt. 510th
Seger Marshall J. S/Sgt. 509th
Seibert Arthur W. Pvt. 509th
Seibert Harold A. S/Sgt. 510th
Seibert James F. S/Sgt. 1061st MP Company
Seidell Robert E. 2nd Lt. 509th
Sellers Frank S/Sgt. 508th
Sellers William A. Cpl 510th
Selnick Jacob S. T/Sgt. 509th
Selover [photo]Frank L. S/Sgt. 511th
Seltzer John L. Maj. 351st HQ
Semenchuk Eugene PFC 854th Chemical Company
Senger Robert J. Sgt. 447th Sub-Depot
Sengstock Edgar F. 1st Lt. 508th POW May 27, 1944
Senk Leon T/Sgt. 509th
Senn Warren R. S/Sgt. 508th
Sestak Stanley J. Cpl 510th
Severtson Conrad I. Sgt. 447th Sub-Depot
Sevier Oscar W. Cpl 11th Station Complement
Sevold Leo O. Cpl 447th Sub-Depot
Sewell [photo] Robert E. S/Sgt. 508th
Sexter Donald F. S/Sgt. 11th Station Complement
Sexton Arthur D. 1st Lt. 509th
Sexton Elisha J. Sgt. 511th
Seymour Robert J. 2nd Lt. 11th Station Complement
Shadduck Johnny D. T/Sgt. 510th
Shadoan Louis M. S/Sgt. 511th
Shaeffer Richard S/Sgt. 509th
Shafer Robert C. 2nd Lt. 508th POW Jun. 14, 1944
Shaffer Verl R. Maj. 511th
Shalenko John T/Sgt. 509th
Shamaley Lee J. Cpl 351st HQ
Shames Joseph P. 1st Lt. 511th
Shanks John PFC 510th
Shanley Charles W. 2nd Lt. 510th
Shanley William C. 2nd Lt. 510th POW Jun. 28, 1943
Shapiro Morrey H. Sgt. 509th
Shapurka Thomas Pvt. 510th
Sharkey John C. Cpl 351st HQ
Sharp Commodore I. T/Sgt. 510th POW Oct. 9, 1943
Sharp Earl R. T/Sgt. 509th
Sharp Elmer F. S/Sgt. 511th
Sharp Fred A. Cpl 11th Station Complement
Sharry James H. Sgt. 508th
Shattuck Donald L. 1st Lt. 510th
Shaver Benjamin O. 2nd Lt. 508th
Shaver James N. 1st Lt. 508th
Shaw [photo] Charles M. Capt. 511th POW Oct. 9, 1943
Shaw Leonard M. 2nd Lt. 508th
Shaw Vernon W. Cpl 11th Station Complement
Shaw Wiley W. S/Sgt. 511th
Sheans Leo E. Sgt. 11th Station Complement
Shearer George F. Jr S/Sgt. 509th POW Jan. 17, 1945
Shearer Joseph E. T/Sgt. 1206th QM Company
Shearer Ross Cpl 511th
Shebasta Robert J. Sgt. 11th Station Complement
Sheets Charlie R. Cpl 1206th QM Company
Sheets [photo] Douglas L. 1st Lt. 510th
Sheir Milton A. 2nd Lt. 511th POW Aug. 6, 1944
Shelden George C. Cpl 447th Sub-Depot
Shelton Tom N. T/Sgt. 509th
Shenk Luther M. S/Sgt. 511th
Sheperd James R. M/Sgt. 509th
Sheperd Robert W. Sgt. 511th POW Dec. 5, 1944
Shepherd Clarence R. Sgt. 510th
Shepherd Walter J. 1st Lt. 511th
Shera George W. Jr 2nd Lt. 510th POW Sep. 8, 1944
Sherer Rubin S/Sgt. 509th
Sherfy Robert C. 1st Lt. 510th
Sheridan Paul F. S/Sgt. 508th
Sherman Clyde F. Cpl 511th
Sherman Lavern W. T/Sgt. 509th KIA Jan. 11, 1944
Sherman [photo]Milton 1st Lt. 511th
Sherrell Donald E. T/Sgt. 509th
Sherril Hickory C. Sgt. 511th
Sherrill Edgar J. S/Sgt. 447th Sub-Depot
Sherrondy Louis G. Cpl 508th
Sherwood Edward J. Sgt. 511th
Shields Charles L. S/Sgt. 510th
Shields [photo] Horace H. S/Sgt. 510th
Shimsky Jack Cpl 2098th Eng. Avn F/F Pln
Shindeldecker Donald D. S/Sgt. 508th
Shinlay Paul A. T/Sgt. 509th
Shipman Doyle E. Jr PFC 1061st MP Company
Shiraldi Frank J. S/Sgt. 511th
Shircel Cyril F. Sgt. 509th
Shirley Gaines A. PFC 1206th QM Company
Shirley [photo]Orval J. 1st Lt. 511th
Shirts George F. Sgt. 509th KIA Jan. 22, 1945
Shlauter Edward A. S/Sgt. 509th
Shone Benjamin F. Cpl 511th
Shortsleeves Gerald H. M/Sgt. 509th
Shouck Ernest T/Sgt. 511th
Shrewsbury George H. S/Sgt. 508th
Shrom [photo] David R. S/Sgt. 511th
Shults Clellan R. Pvt. 447th Sub-Depot
Shumake George C. 1st Lt. 508th
Shuss Robert V. 2nd Lt. 510th POW Feb. 22, 1944
Shwayder Irving J. 2nd Lt. 511th
Siano James V. Sgt. 252nd Medical Dispensary
Sianowick Theodore E. S/Sgt. 509th
Sichel Stanley H. 1st Lt. 508th
Siciliano Gus Jr S/Sgt. 511th POW Sep. 12, 1944
Sidorick [photoNicholas S. S/Sgt. 511th
Sie Edward J. Spec. 5 1061st MP Company
Siebert James F. Sgt. 1061st MP Company
Siegel Clyde L. T/Sgt. 510th
Siegelman Joseph Cpl 510th
Sier Douglas J. 2nd Lt. 509th
Signorelli Joseph V. T/Sgt. 351st HQ
Signoretti Guido Sgt. 511th KIA Jul. 29, 1944
Sigur James P. PFC 511th
Silcox Frank W. Pct. 511th
Silva Balthazar M. S/Sgt. 447th Sub-Depot
Silver Samuel S/Sgt. 508th
Silver William C. Jr S/Sgt. 510th
Silverman Abraham 2nd Lt. 508th KIA Oct. 9, 1943
Silverman Samuel M. Sgt. 509th
Silverman Stanley I. Sgt. 508th
Silvia Antone PFC 511th
Silvio Victor V. PFC 1206th QM Company
Simcich John J. F/O 508th KIA Nov. 21, 1944
Simmons Andrew L. Pvt. 11th Station Complement
Simmons Arnold J. Pvt. 1206th QM Company
Simmons Clarence M. PFC 11th Station Complement
Simmons Clyde R. 2nd Lt. 510th
Simmons [photo]Harry G. S/Sgt. 510th POW Jan. 11, 1944
Simmons Max C. 1st Lt. 511th
Simmons William E. 1st Lt. 508th
Simms [photo] Samuel R. T/Sgt. 511th Int'd Mar. 18, 1944
Simon Edwin J. 1st Lt. 509th
Simon James G. 2nd Lt. 510th
Simon Richard B. 1st Lt. 1206th QM Company
Simonetta Carlo J. S/Sgt. 509th
Simons Charles H. S/Sgt. 509th
Simons Chester W. PFC 1061st MP Company
Simons Louis J. Sgt. 508th
Simons William C. T/Sgt. 510th
Simonsma Johnson W. S/Sgt. 509th
Simpson Alfred K. Jr 2nd Lt. 509th Int'd Oct. 7, 1944
Simpson James W. 2nd Lt. 510th
Simpson Lonnie T. Sgt. 2098th Eng. Avn F/F Pln
Sinewski Nicholas Sgt. 510th
Singletary Alva B. PFC 11th Station Complement
Singletary Hugh L. PFC 1206th QM Company
Singleton James D. Sgt. 511th POW May 28, 1944
Singleton[photo]James S. S/Sgt. 511th KIA Sep. 8, 1944
Singleton Phillip M. Sgt. 509th KIA Feb. 6, 1945
Singleton William S/Sgt. 511th
Sinnott John H. 2nd Lt. 511th KIA Mar. 18, 1944
Sinnreich Frank J. Sgt. 509th
Sipher John A. 1st Lt. 510th
Sisk Melvin D. Pvt. 1061st MP Company
Skalsky [photo]Leo S/Sgt. 509th
Skarzinski Joe G. S/Sgt. 508th
Skeen Vernon C. S/Sgt. 508th
Skene George J. S/Sgt. 511th
Skerker William S/Sgt. 511th
Skiles Daniel A. 1st Lt. 11th Station Complement
Skinner Edwin D. PFC 11th Station Complement
Skinner George W. S/Sgt. 508th
Skinner Stanley M. PFC 508th
Skinner [photo Walter C. T/Sgt. 510th
Skinner William G. M/Sgt. 447th Sub-Depot
Skinner Winfield F. PFC 11th Station Complement
Skoglund Donald G. S/Sgt. 511th
Skow Woodrow H. Cpl 447th Sub-Depot
Slack Bob B. S/Sgt. 509th
Slater Charles E. S/Sgt. 511th
Slater Henry G. Jr 1st Lt. 511th
Slater William C. Jr T/Sgt. 510th
Slick Fred R. F/O 510th
Slick Galen PFC 1061st MP Cmpany
Sliger Harry L. Sgt. 509th
Slioette C. I. Sgt. 509th
Sloan Guthrie T. S/Sgt. 509th
Sloan Jack W. Cpl 509th
Sloboda Andrew S/Sgt. 510th
Sloboda Joseph W. 2nd Lt. 509th
Slossen Wyman C. 2nd Lt. 508th KIA Mar. 22, 1944
Small Arnold J. Cpl 1629th Ordnance S&M Co.
Smallwood Jack L. S/Sgt. 509th
Smart James E. S/St. 510th
Smetana Adolph J. S/Sgt. 511th
Smick Paul W. Sgt. 511th
SmigieraTeddy A. T/Sgt. 508th
Smiljanic Emil R. Cpl 447th Sub-Depot
Smith Arthur J. S/Sgt. 510th
Smith Charles D. T/Sgt. 509th
Smith Cleman N. S/Sgt. 508th POW May 14, 1943
Smith Dallas M. Sgt. 511th POW Dec. 5, 1944
Smith David D. Jr Capt. 351st HQ
Smith Donald W. 1st Lt. 511th
Smith [photo] Earl J. T/Sgt. 509th
Smith Edward B. F/O 511th
Smith Edward L. Maj. 511th
Smith Elwin C. S/Sgt. 510th POW Aug. 17, 1943
Smith Eugene R. Sgt. 508th
Smith Forbes M. S/Sgt. 11th Station Complement
Smith Frederick A. 1st Lt. 511th POW Dec. 1, 1943
Smith [photo] George E. 1st Lt. 510th POW Jan. 11, 1944
Smith Harold R. S/Sgt. 509th
Smith Howard C. Cpl 1206th QM Company
Smith [photo]Howard F. 1st Lt. 509th
Smith Howard G. 1st Lt. 511th
Smith James C. Spec. 5 854th Chemical Company
Smith John J. T/Sgt. 447th Sub-Depot
Smith John M. Jr 2nd Lt. 511th POW Aug. 6, 1944
Smith John R. Sgt. 508th
Smith John S. Cpl 1629th Ordnance S&M Co.
Smith John T. S/Sgt. 511th
Smith John W. Capt. 510th POW Dec. 31, 1943
Smith Joseph R. S/Sgt. 508th POW May 27, 1944
Smith Leroy A. 1st Lt. 511th
Smith Leroy C. Sgt. 447th Sub-Depot
Smith Leslie E. Sgt. 511th
Smith Luther T/Sgt. 509th
Smith Mart G. Jr 1st Lt. 511th
Smith Mike S/Sgt. 1629th Ordnance S&M Co.
Smith Otis G. F/O 511th POW Aug. 6, 1944
Smith Paul J. T/Sgt. 511th
Smith Paul M. S/Sgt. 508th
Smith Raymond L. S/Sgt. 509th
Smith Raymond M. S/Sgt. 509th
Smith Richard E. Sgt. 509th Int'd Oct. 7, 1944
Smith Richard M. Sgt. 509th POW Jan. 17, 1945
Smith [photo]Robert E. S/Sgt. 509th Killed Jun. 8, 1945
Smith [photo]Robert E. 1st Lt. 510th
Smith [photo]Robert L. Jr S/Sgt. 509th
Smith Roy N. Cpl 11th Station Complement
Smith Teed O. S/Sgt. 509th Killed Jun. 8, 1945
Smith Vernis Sgt. 509th
Smith Vernon E. F/O 511th POW Aug. 6, 1944
Smith Vincent F. S/Sgt. 509th
Smith Walter E. T/Sgt. 510th
Smith Wayne R. 1st Lt. 509th
Smith William A. Cpl 508th
Smith William A. Capt. 509th
Smith William M. S/Sgt. 511th
Smith [photo] William R. Capt. 511th
Smith [photo] Willis D. 1st Lt. 508th POW Dec. 31, 1943
Smithline David A. 2nd Lt. 508th POW Mar. 22, 1944
Smithson James H. PFC 1629th Ordnance S&M Co.
Smolek Alfred J. S/Sgt. 511th
Smouse Lester J. S/Sgt. 510th
Smynanski Edward J. 1st Lt. 509th
Smyrski Walter J. Sgt. 510th
Smyth James D. T/Sgt. 509th
Snare K. Cpl 11th Station Complement
Snedegar Clay B. Capt. 511th
Snell Charles R. S/Sgt. 508th
Snider Charles H. PFC 2098th Eng. Avn F/F Pln
Sninchak John M. T/Sgt. 510th
Snipes Roy O. 1st Lt. 509th Killed May 7, 1943
Snow[photo]Wiley W. S/Sgt. 511th
Snowball Jack W. S/Sgt. 509th
Snyder Chester J. 2nd Lt. 511th KIA Aug. 6, 1944
Snyder David M. T/Sgt. 509th
Snyder Forest A. PFC 11th Station Complement
Snyder Franklin Jr Cpl 1629th Ordnance S&M Compa
Snyder[photo] John V. T/Sgt. 509th
Snyder Norman S. Capt. 510th
Snyder Samuel A. S/Sgt. 510th KIA May 27, 1944
Snyder Walter R. Sgt. 511th
Sockany William L. S/Sgt. 510th
Soden Thelbert A. Sgt. 509th
Soderling Peter A. T/Sgt. 511th POW Jan. 11, 1944
Sofness Harold E. Sgt. 447th Sub-Depot
Sokol George St. 511th
Sokolowski Stanley A. T/Sgt. 508th
Sokolski Arthur F. Cpl 511th
Soles Carl E. S/Sgt. 511th
Solis Jess A. S/Sgt. 509th
Soller Robert E. Spec. 5 2098th Eng. Avn F/F Pln
Sollers Robert B. F/O 509th KIA Feb. 6, 1945
Solomon Arthur S/Sgt. 511th
Solover F. L. Sgt. 511th
Soltys John Pvt. 11th Station Complement
Soltys Walter J. Sgt. 509th
Sommer Fred J. Sgt. 509th
Sommer Robert E. Cpl 11th Station Complement
Sondeno Joseph O. F/O 510th
Sones Lee W. S/Sgt. 510th
Songer George A. 1st Lt. 509th
Sorge Marlowe B. S/Sgt. 508th
Sorosiak Aloyisus F. S/Sgt. 508th
Sosnowski Harry R. PFC 447th Sub-Depot
Soto Wenseslao A. M/Sgt. 510th
Soucy Herman J. S/Sgt. 511th
Souder Frederick J. Sgt. 510th
Southcott Walter J. Cpl 1629th Ordnance S&M Co.
Sowell Alonzo J. S/Sgt. 509th
Sowell Thomas R. S/Sgt. 510th
Spader Herman J. Sgt. 510th
Spangler George A. PFC 511th
Sparby Arnold S. T/Sgt. 509th
Sparzak H. E. PFC 11th Station Complement
Spaulding [phoFrank S. S/Sgt. 510th
Speaker John R. T/Sgt. 511th
Spears Billy R. S/Sgt. 510th
Speer William T. S/Sgt. 509th
Speers [photo] Richard W. 2nd Lt. 508th
Speiser William F. S/Sgt. 508th MIA Feb. 21, 1944
Spence Douglas J. S/Sgt. 508th
Spence Jack L. 1st Lt. 509th
Spence Samuel 1st Lt. 508th
Spencer Dale J. Sgt. 511th
Spencer Edward A. T/Sgt. 508th POW Oct. 4, 1943
Spencer Jack L. 2nd Lt. 509th
Speruzzi Morrie J. Cpl 1629th Ordnance S&M Co.
Spicer William H. Cpl 510th Killed Jan. 28, 1945
Spierline [phoJohn A. Capt. 510th
Spika [photo] Robert M. 1st Lt. 409th
Spiller Bruce A. T/Sgt. 509th
Spinning William H. 2nd Lt. 509th
Spivey Marshall C. M/Sgt. 351st HQ
Spoerri Felix T/Sgt. 511th
Spoonemore Irchel E. PFC 508th
Spooner Samuel H. 1st Lt. 509th
Spooner William H. Sgt. 447th Sub-Depot
Sporrey Warren H. 2nd Lt. 509th
Spradley Russell F. T/Sgt. 511th
Sprecher [photoGordon A. 1st Lt. 508th
Sprenger Gerald W. S/Sgt. 510th
Sprott James H. S/Sgt. 509th
Squires [photo]Bradley E. 2nd Lt. 511th POW Nov. 3, 1943
Sroczynski Peter A. Sgt. 447th Sub-Depot
Sroka Adam K. Sgt. 511th
St Amant John S. Sgt. 511th
St Clair Frank M. Cpl 511th
St Jean Francis V. PFC 11th Station Complement
St Peter Norman J. S/Sgt. 508th POW Dec. 31, 1943
St Thomas Edward L. Sgt. 11th Station Complement
Stachniewicz Walter Sgt. 511th
Stackhouse Carl B. 1st Lt. 511th
Stadelman Victor A. Sgt. 351st HQ
Sraehely Alfred T/Sgt. 509th
Stafford George A. S/Sgt. 511th POW May 28, 1944
Stahl [photo] Carl 1st Lt. 508th
Stahl Charles D. PFC 1061st MP Company
Staley Harold W. T/Sgt. 11th Station Complement
Stallings Luther E. Jr Sgt. 509th
Stamper Mixon C. 2nd Lt. 510th POW May 7, 1944
Stamps George M. 1st Lt. 510th
Stamps Heber T. M/Sgt. 511th
Stancl George J. PFC 11th Station Complement
Standefer William S. T/Sgt. 511th
Stanek [photo]Stanley V. T/Sgt. 508th
Stanford Walter C. T/Sgt. 509th
Stanley James C. Capt. 11th Station Complement
Stanowick Theodore N. S/Sgt. 509th
Stanzel Arno E. Cpl 510th
Stark Leland R. PFC 511th
Starks [photo] Berton M. S/Sgt. 511th
Starr [photo] Bart H. S/Sgt. 510th
Starr [photo] Joseph J. T/Sgt. 508th
Starratt Arthur W. 2nd Lt. 511th POW Feb. 24, 1944
Startwood Fred PFC 11th Station Complement
Starzynski Chester J. S/Sgt. 509th
Stauff Oscar B. Jr 2nd Lt. 511th
Stealey Roy P. 2nd Lt. 509th POW May 29, 1943
Stear Eldon L. 1st Lt. 511th
Stecker Harold D. S/Sgt. 511th
Steed David L. 1st Lt. 510th
Steele Earl A. Sgt. 510th
Steele Michael S/Sgt. 351st HQ
Steele Michael W. 1st Lt. 510th
Steele Richard C. 2nd Lt. 510th
Steelman Daniel H. F/O 510th
Steffes Melvin W. 2nd Lt. 511th POW Sep. 12, 1944
Steffire Patrick P. S/Sgt. 509th
Steiferman Johnnie F. Sgt. 351st HQ
Steinbach[photo]George L. 2nd Lt. 510th
Steiner Leander C. Cpl 1629th Ornance S&M Co.
Steiner Sidney B. 1st Lt. 508th
Steir John M. PFC 508th
Steitz [photo]Warren C. Capt. 351st HQ
Stelley Charles H. Cpl 510th
Stennett [photo]Frank A. 1st Lt. 511th
Stenson Nolan L. 2nd Lt. 510th
Stentiford[phot]Archibald D. T/Sgt. 510th
Stephen Melroy R. S/Sgt. 510th
Stephen Richard C. PFC 11th Station Complement
Stephens [photAvery G. S/Sgt. 510th
Stephens Charles J. PFC 1206th QM Company
Stephens Edward B. Sgt. 509th
Stephens Franklin E. PFC 351st HQ
Stephens James L. Pvt. 510th
Stephens Kenneth L. T/Sgt. 509th
Stephens Norman J. 1st Lt. 509th
Stephens William A. M/Sgt. 509th
Stephenson Allen E. 2nd Lt. 510th
Stepp Adrian J. Sgt. 11th Station Complement
Sterling Edward L. Lt. Col. 511th
Sterling Francis E. T/Sgt. 509th
Stern Morris S/Sgt. 509th
Sterns George R. 2nd Lt. 509th
Stetler Jack G. Sgt. 447th Sub-Depot
Stevens Charles A. Sgt. 511th Int'd Oct. 7, 1944
Stevens Charles E. 1st Lt. 509th
Stevens Daniel F. 1st Lt. 508th
Stevens Ernest E. T/Sgt. 510th
Stevens Glenn M. 1st Lt. 508th
Stevens Jacob F. 1st Lt. 511th
Stevens Joseph L. PFC 511th
Stevenson Thad C. S/Sgt. 510th
Stevenson [photVernal A. T/Sgt. 510th
Steward Richard L. 1st Lt. 508th
Stewart [photo]Douglas H. T/Sgt. 511th
Stewart Herbert P. Sgt. 508th
Stewart Jack R. Cpl 510th
Stewart James T. Lt. Col. 508th
Stewart Norris R. S/Sgt. 511th
Stewart R.C. 1st Lt. 510th POW May 14, 1943
Stewart Richard H. S/Sgt. 510th POW Feb. 22, 1944
Stewart Stanley M. 2nd Lt. 509th
Stewart William J. PFC 510th
Stickford [photHoward D. Sgt. 511th
Stickney Herbert L. Cpl 509th
Stiever Anthony J. PFC 510th
Stiller John C. Sgt. 510th
Stilley Frederick A. T/Sgt. 508th
Stilwell John W. F/O 510th
Stine [pHenry A. T/Sgt. 508th
Stinebaugh Archie L. Sgt. 511th POW Feb. 24, 1944
Stinnett Clarence W. PFC 509th
Stinson Nolan L. Jr 2nd Lt. 510th
Stobaugh Frank C. Sgt. 509th
Stockman Walter Capt. 510th
Stoker Ernest C. PFC 508th
Stokke Ross H. Sgt. 509th
Stolicker Donald C. Pvt. 511th
Stone Bruce M. S/Sgt. 511th
Stone [photo] Francis M. 1st Lt. 509th
Stone John L. T/Sgt. 510th
Stoneback Walter J. Sgt. 510th
Stormer William H. T/Sgt. 509th
Storms George R. 2nd Lt. 509th Int'd Oct. 7, 1944
Stottlemeyer Victor H. Cpl 511th
Stout [photo] George W. Cpl 511th
Stout Gordon T/Sgt. 508th
Stovel George R. 1st Lt. 511th
Stover Lawrence P. Capt. 508th POW Oct. 4, 1943
Strang Paul D. Sgt. 509th
Strange Wilson R. 1st Lt. 511th KIA Aug. 6, 1944
Strassburger Eugene C. S/Sgt. 508th KIA Feb. 24, 1944
Stratakis Stylianos L. 2nd Lt. 510th
Stratton Robert B. Capt. 351st HQ
Straub Philip T. Capt. 252nd Medical Dispensary
Strautman Everett L. S/Sgt. 509th
Straw Ezekial A. 2nd Lt. 509th
Straw Paul D. 2nd Lt. 510th POW Feb.22, 1944
Strawn David R. Sgt. 510th KIA Jul. 12, 1944
Streetman Sinclair 1st Lt. 510th
Strick John H. S/Sgt. 510th
Stricklan Percie B. Sgt. 509th
Strickland Whittie A. Cpl 1629th Ordnance S&M Co.
Strickland William W. Sgt. 351st HQ
Stroh William R. T/Sgt. 510th
Strohmeyer Fenton D. Sgt. 511th KIA Jul. 29, 1944
Strom Martin L. 2nd Lt. 509th
Strosky Samuel 1st Lt. 511th
Strouse [photo]James W. 1st Lt. 509th
Strozza Joseph T/Sgt. 510th
Strumolo Louis S. S/Sgt. 510th MIA May 19, 1943
Stryker Roy T. 1st Lt. 509th
Stuart Dale C. S/Sgt. 510th
Stuart Raymond C. S/Sgt. 509th
Stuart Virgil R. T/Sgt. 509th
Stubblefield Jack H. Sgt. 201st Finance Section
Stuemke Elmer A. S/Sgt. 509th
Stull Nelson E. Sgt. 508th
Stump Donald H. 1st Lt. 511th
Stump Virgil R. S/Sgt. 510th
Sturgel Mark P. Cpl 508th
Sturtevant Gordon W. Sgt. 510th
Stussy Henry W. PFC 1629th Ordnance S&M Co.
Subora Walter R. S/Sgt. 510th
Such Stephen P. Cpl 510th
Sucharewicz J. P. Cpl 11th Station Complement
Suddock [photo]Dwight E. T/Sgt. 510th
Suddreth James M. Cpl 1061st MP Company
Sugg [photo] Charles H. 1st Lt. 508th
Suit [photo] William J. 1st Lt. 508th KIA Aug. 27, 1943
Sukup Arthur J. Sgt. 509th
Sulak Clement J. Sgt. 509th
Sullivan [photoEdward L. Capt. 510th
Sullivan George L. Jr 1st Lt. 508th
Sullivan Joseph W. Cpl %10th
Sullivan Noel P. F/O 511th
Sullivan Odie W. S/Sgt. 510th
Summers Charles D. S/Sgt. 511th KIA May 15, 1943
Summers [photo]Charlie M. 1st Lt. 510th
Summers Henry G. 2nd Lt. 508th Killed May 7, 1943
Summers James F. S/Sgt. 510th
Summers Robert B. Sgt. 509th
Summers Virgil V. Sgt. 508th POW Oct. 9, 1943
Sumstrom Russell R. S/Sgt. 447th Sub-Depot
Suozzo Mario T/Sgt. 511th KIA Oct. 4, 1943
Surges Charles L. 2nd Lt. 511th POW Sep. 12, 1944
Surprise Daniel H. S/Sgt. 509th POW May 24, 1944
Surratt Hubert L. T/Sgt. 508th
Susman Saul E. T/Sgt. 510th POW Jan. 11, 1944
Suttle Lewis E. Sgt. 508th
Sutton Richard X. Capt. 509th
Sutton Robert PFC 1629th Ordnance S&M Co.
Swaim Roland C. S/Sgt. 508th
Swain Kenneth L. Sgt. 11th Station Complement
Swaner Thomas J. Sgt. 510th
Swangin Marion L. S/Sgt. 508th
Swanson Robert A. 2nd Lt. 508th KIA Sep. 5, 1944
Swarthout Walter F. S/Sgt. 509th
Swarts John S. L. Sgt. 511th
Swartwood Fred Pvt. 510th
Swayze[photo]Walter W. T/Sgt. 511th
Sweeney Joseph A. Capt. 508th
Sweet Alan D. Cpl 351st HQ
Swenson John S. 2nd Lt. 508th KIA Sep. 5, 1944
Swenson Robert E. 2nd Lt. 509th KIA Mar. 18, 1944
Swetnam Leroy A. 2nd Lt. 510th POW Sep. 8, 1944
Swica [photo] Frank T/Sgt. 511th KIA Nov. 3, 1943
Swift Gerald W. M/Sgt. 511th
Swift [photo] Howard J. 1st Lt. 511th
Swillen William E. Cpl 1061st MP Company
Swilley Johney M. PFC 11th Station Complement
Swiontek Stanley S. S/Sgt. 511th
Swistak [photoJoseph M. T/Sgt. 508th
Sylvester [photEugene 2nd Lt. 509th POW Apr. 13, 1944
Syskle Harvey L. S/Sgt. 511th
Szabo Robert J. Sgt. 510th
Szoke Frank J. Sgt. 511th
Szumowski Edward Cpl 509th
Szunycoh Frank M. Cpl 11th Station Complement
Szwarc Joseph J. S/Sgt. 509th
Szymanski [photo]Edward J. 2nd Lt. 509th
T