Wade [photo] Ganusheau T/Sgt. 511th POW Nov. 3, 1943
Wade James R. S/Sgt. 508th
Wadsworth Lewis E. Cpl 447th Sub-Depot
Wagers Johnnie L. Cpl 351st HQ
Wagers Michael J. Cpl 447th Sub-Depot
Wagner Anthony F. 1st Lt. 508th
Wagner Clyde E. Cpl 509th
Wagner Roger W. Sgt. 510th
Wagoner Robert C. 2nd Lt. 511th Int'd Oct. 7, 1944
Waite Harold G. S/Sgt. 509th
Walaszek [photo] Stanley A. 1st Lt. 509th
Walbrecht A. L. Cpl 510th
Walby [photo] Charles T. 2nd Lt. 510th
Waldron Ronald A. Sgt. 509th
Walker Alton A. Sgt. 511th POW Dec. 31, 1943
Walker Charles E. T/Sgt. 510th
Walker [photo] Charles M. 1st Lt. 510th
Walker Collis G. Spec. 5 1061st MP Company
Walker Dale W. S/Sgt. 508th
Walker Durward E. Cpl 1629th Ordnance S&M Co.
Walker Earl L. Pvt. 11th Station Complement
Walker Everett PFC 351st HQ
Walker F. W. S/Sgt. 511th
Walker Fred M. Pvt. 508th
Walker Frederick W. S/Sgt. 510th
Walker George T. 1st Lt. 509th
Walker H. F. Cpl 447th Sub-Depot
Walker Herbert C. S/Sgt. 447th Sub-Depot
Walker Ira Cpl 510th
Walker Marvin L. Sgt. 1629th Ordnance S&M Co.
Walker Marvin R. 1st Lt. 509th
Walker Paul A. F/O 511th
Walker Thomas B. 1st Lt. 509th
Walko Richard Sgt. 509th
Wall Carl J. M/Sgt. 508th
Wall [photo] Lavern D. S/Sgt. 510th
Wall Richie M. Cpl 508th
Wall Robert J. T/Sgt. 508th
Wall Walter A. 1st Lt. 511th POW Aug. 6, 1944
Wallace Bertram E. Jr Cpl 447th Sub-Depot
Wallace [photo] Harvey H. Jr Capt. 511th
Wallace Lloyd W. S/Sgt. 508th POW Dec. 30, 1943
Wallace Robert T. T/Sgt. 508th
Wallace Thaddeus C. S/Sgt. 508th POW Oct. 4, 1943
Walline Leonard H. S/Sgt. 509th
Wallon Wendell K. 2nd Lt. 508th
Wally B. 2nd Lt. 11th Station Complement
Walota Edward L. F/O 511th KIA Noc. 26, 1944
Walsh Michael J. Cpl 252nd Medical Dispensary
Walsh Paul M. T/Sgt. 511th POW Oct. 9, 1943
Walsh Thomas W. 2nd Lt. 509th
Walsh William J. 2nd Lt. 509th
Walter George S/Sgt. 510th
Walter John D. 2nd Lt. 511th
Walter Norman C. 2nd Lt. 510th
Walters Jerry C. 2nd Lt. 509th Int'd Jun. 21, 1944
Walters [photo] Louis W. T/Sgt. 509th Int'd Oct. 7, 1944
Walton Sam S. S/Sgt. 511th
Wanda Roger F/O 509th
Wandetowski Vincent M. T/Sgt. 509th
Warcola Alex Sgt. 510th POW May 7, 1944
Ward Archie L. S/Sgt. 510th
Ward Bernick G. Sgt. 11th Station Complement
Ward Charles C. Jr Cpl 510th
Ward Earl E. Pvt. 447th Sub-Depot
Ward [photo] Russell E. 1st Lt. 511th Int'd Mar. 18, 1944
Warden August F. S/Sgt. 510th POW Aug. 17, 1943
Warden [photo] Bruce W. Sgt. 508th POW Jan. 11, 1944
Ware Merl H. 2nd Lt. 509th
Wargacki Stanley F/O 509th
Warne Thurman R. F/O 510th
Warner Howard B. Sgt. 447th Sub-Depot
Warner Lewis C. S/Sgt. 510th
Warner Stewart M. Cpl 511th
Warner William O. III 2nd Lt. 510th
Warren Allen S. Jr Sgt. 510th
Warren Charles R. Jr S/Sgt. 510th
Warren E.E. M/Sgt. 510th
Warren Fred Jr 2nd Lt. 511th POW Jan. 11, 1944
Warren Robert M. Jr 1st Lt. 509th
Warring William H. F/O 508th POW Oct. 9, 1943
Warth Franklin C. 2nd Lt. 508th
Waserman Joseph Cpl 447th Sub-Depot
Washburn [ph] William F. 1st Lt. 510th
Wasinger Edward E. T/Sgt. 511th
Wasko Theodore S/Sgt. 508th
Wasserman Joseph PFC 447th Sub-Depot
Wassner Donald R. 2nd Lt. 511th POW Aug. 6, 1944
Wasson Donald G. 1st Lt. 508th
Waswick Mearl C. Sgt. 508th
Waszkiewicz [ph] Edward A. S/Sgt. 509th
Waterbeck Walter M. S/Sgt. 508th
Waterman Fred B. PFC 11th Station Complement
Waters James C. S/Sgt. 510th POW Sep. 12, 1944
Waters [photo] Waitman R. T/Sgt. 510th
Watkins [photo] Charles H. S/Sgt. 510th
Watkins Robert T. 1st Lt. 509th POW Jun. 22, 1944
Watson Dester E. 2nd Lt. 508th
Watson Edmund J. 1st Lt. 509th
Watson John B. T/Sgt. 509th
Watson John E. Sgt. 511th
Watson John H. Sgt. 511th
Watson John M. 2nd Lt. 511th POW Sep. 12, 1944
Watson Melvin S. Sgt. 510th
Watson William R. M/Sgt. 510th
Wattles Fred J. 2nd Lt. 511th KIA Jul. 17, 1943
Watts [photo] Ernest L. Capt. 508th
Waxler Paul E. S/Sgt. 509th Int'd Oct. 7, 1944
Way Fred T. Sgt. 509th
Wayt Francis H. Cpl 511th
Weatherby Francis E. 1st Lt. 508th
Weatherford Roy L. S/Sgt. 510th KIA Jul. 25, 1943
Weatherholt Oliver R. S/Sgt. 508th POW May 27, 1944
Weatherman Vernon R. Capt. 509th
Weaver Earl F. Sgt. 509th
Weaver Edward M. 1st Lt. 854th Chemical Company
Weaver George L. S/Sgt. 511th
Weaver H. R. 1st Lt. 11th Station Complement
Weaver William R. S/Sgt. 509th KIA Jan. 7, 1944
Webb Douglas E. 2nd Lt. 511th
Webb Wade PFC 2098th Eng. Avn F/F Pln
Webber Robert L. S/Sgt. 511th
Weber Francis M. PFC 510th
Weber John T. 1st Lt. 509th
Weber Joseph B. Sgt. 510th
Webster Edward F. Cpl 447th Sub-Depot
Webster John A. S/Sgt. 508th
Webster Paul H. Sgt. 508th
Weedn Ollie E. T/Sgt. 11th Station Complement
Weeks John M. Jr 1st Lt. 508th
Wefel Walther J. Jr 1st Lt. 509th
Wehner Raymond H. F/O 510th
Weida Beecher L. Sgt. 511th
Weidman Grant H. 2nd Lt. 511th
Weikel Paul W. Capt. 510th
Weiland Harold R. Sgt. 511th KIA Feb. 6, 1945
Weiland Robert K. Sgt. 511th
Weiner Morris PFC 511th
Weir Clifford O. S/Sgt. 510th
Weis [photo] Richard J. 2nd Lt. 508th
Weisman Samuel G. S/Sgt. 511th
Weiss Samuel S/Sgt. 447th Sub-Depot
Weisschnur Elmer J. Cpl 510th
Wejta William J. F/O 510th
Welch Eugene E. 1st Lt. 508th
Welch Harvey W. T/Sgt. 509th
Welch John G. 1st Lt. 508th
Welcome Francis E. PFC 508th
Welk James F. T/Sgt. 509th KIA May 29, 1943
Welk Robert 2nd Lt. 508th
Wellbeloved John R. 1st Lt. 511th
Wellbeloved [photo] Robert S. 2nd Lt. 510th
Weller Charles E. S/Sgt. 511th POW Oct. 3, 1944
Wellins Ira 1st Lt. 511th
Wellnitz Harold J. T/Sgt. 509th Killed May 7, 1943
Wells D. H. Cpl 509th
Wells Donald R. Sgt. 511th
Wells Homer B. 1st Lt. 510th POW Dec. 31, 1943
Wells Thomas N. S/Sgt. 509th
Welsh E. E. 1st Lt. 508th
Welsh [photo] M. J. S/Sgt. 509th
Wendt Stanley 1st Lt. 511th
Wenzloff Robert W. S/Sgt. 508th KIA May 27, 1944
Werner Regis A. Pvt. 11th Station Complement
Werth Frederick M. 2nd Lt. 509th
Werts Francis C. S/Sgt. 252nd Medical Dispensary
Wertz John R. Jr T/Sgt. 510th
Wertz William R. Cpl 11th Station Complement
Weskienicz Edward A. S/Sgt. 509th
Wesley Robert P. Sgt. 508th
Wessel Lawrence F. Cpl 510th
Wesson Francis B. Sgt. 508th
West Edwin T/Sgt. 511th
West John J. Sgt. 508th POW Dec. 30, 1943
Westbrook Frank P. M/Sgt. 510th
Westcott Robert B. Sgt. 511th
Wester Lawrence R. Sgt. 511th POW Sep. 12, 1944
Westercamp Virgil J. 1st Lt. 508th
Westfall Russell J. Cpl 351st HQ
Westhafer Alva R. 2nd Lt. 509th
Weston J. P. S/Sgt. 508th
Westrich Edward G. Cpl 511th
Wetherington Louis L. F/O 508th
Wetherington [photo] <Milton G. T/Sgt. 508th
Whalen Robert G. 1st Lt. 509th
Whatley Philemon J. Sgt. 510th
Whatton John J. Cpl 1206th QM Company
Wheatley Robert L. S/Sgt. 509th KIA Feb. 6, 1945
Wheeler David W. Capt. 11th Station Complement
Wheelock Robert E. Cpl 510th
Whestley Robert L. S/Sgt. 509th
Whetstone John B. Sgt. 509th
Whisler Kenneth E. PFC 11th Station Complement
Whisnant Walter J. Capt. 1061st MP Company
Whitaker George E. 1st Lt. 509th
Whitaker James 2nd Lt. 510th
Whitaker Walter W. Jr Sgt. 510th
Whitbred Andrew A. T/Sgt. 508th
Whitchurch [ph] Gilbert W. 2nd Lt. 509th POW Apr. 13, 1944
White Alec S. 2nd Lt. 510th POW May 19, 1943
White Delbert E. Pvt. 1629th Ordnance S&M Co.
White Donald J. S/Sgt. 1629th Ordnance S&M Co.
White Donald W. 1st Lt. 511th
White Elmer R. Sgt. 11th Station Complement
White James D. S/Sgt. 510th
White [photo] John R. Capt. 510th
White Lee C. Sgt. 11th Station Complement
White Lee R. Cpl 511th
White Norman J. S/Sgt. 510th
White Paul D. S/Sgt. 509th
White Roy B. T/Sgt. 510th
White Thomas M. Sgt. 447th Sub-Depot
White Thompson E. 2nd Lt. 511th POW Jan. 11, 1944
White William W. 2nd Lt. 508th POW Dec. 31, 1943
White Woodrow W. Cpl 511th
Whitehead [ph] George I. 1st Lt. 510th
Whitestone Robert P. S/Sgt. 509th
Whitman [photo] Robert Sgt. 511th
Whitman Robert G. S/Sgt. 510th POW Jun. 14, 1944
Whitney Eugene Cpl 447th Sub-Depot
Whittaker [photo] Donald A. 1st Lt. 510th
Whittaker William E. Sgt. 509th POW Jun. 13, 1943
Whittaker William T. 1st Lt. 509th
Whitten Charles E. 1st Lt. 510th
Whitten [photo] William R. 2nd Lt. 508th
Wick William W. 2nd Lt. 509th
Widmier Russell E. Pvt. 508th
Wieland Robert K. Sgt. 508th
Wiencek[photo] Henry J. Sgt. 508th
Wiersma James S/Sgt. 510th POW Jan 11, 1944
Wiese [photo] Wilfred A. 1st Lt. 508th
Wiger Oscar R. F/O 509th
Wigfield Arol F. M/Sgt. 510th
Wiggs Eldon M. S/Sgt. 509th
Wigington James T. Cpl 511th
Wilber Ralph E. S/Sgt. 447th Sub-Depot
Wilbright Thayne S. PFC 447th Sub-Depot
Wilbur Claude M. Jr 2nd Lt. 510th
Wilbur [photo] Newton C. 2nd Lt. 509th POW Apr. 13, 1944
Wilburn Richard E. S/Sgt. 509th
Wilcox Frank H. Capt. 511th
Wilcox Robert B. 2nd Lt. 510th
Wilcox William B. Sgt. 509th
Wile W. J. S/Sgt. 511th
Wiles Charles L. S/Sgt. 510th POW Jul. 19, 1944
Wiley R. M. S/Sgt. 508th
Wilhelm Donald C. M/Sgt. 511th
Wilhite Roy V. PFC 11th Station Complement
Wilhoit Buford M/Sgt. 511th POW Nov. 26, 1944
Wilkes [photo] Lawton H. Sgt. 508th POW Nov. 26, 1943
Wilkie Vallean Jr 2nd Lt. 511th
Wilkins William A. Capt. 11th Station Complement
Will Harrison Jr F/O 509th
Will Leslie PFC 11th Station Complement
Willard [ph] Ralph L. 1st Lt. 511th
Willard Robert A. 1st Lt. 1206th QM Company
Willbright Thayne S. PFC 11th Station Complement
Willhite Avondale L. S/Sgt. 510th KIA May 27, 1944
William W. A. 2nd Lt. 511th
Williams Clinton A. S/Sgt. 510th
Williams Frank D. 2nd Lt. 509th POW Jun. 22, 1944
Williams Frank E. 1st Lt. 508th POW Oct. 9, 1943
Williams Frederick D. S/Sgt. 509th
Williams Howard C. Sgt. 510th
Williams Jack Sgt. 447th Sub-Depot
Williams James M. Pvt. 510th
Williams James W. T/Sgt. 511th POW Oct. 7, 1944
Williams [photo] Kenneth D. 2nd Lt. 508th POW Nov. 26, 1943
Williams Louis G. S/Sgt. 509th
Williams Nathan L. S/Sgt. 510th
Williams Neal W. Sgt. 510th POW May 28, 1944
Williams Otis L. S/Sgt. 510th POW Jan. 11, 1944
Williams Reginald R. T/Sgt. 508th
Williams Richard L. 1st Lt. 510th
Williams Rueben L. T/Sgt. 351st HQ
Williams Warren J. S/Sgt. 508th
Williamson George L. Jr 2nd Lt. 510th POW Jun. 14, 1944
Williamson Henry F. Jr Capt. 511th
Williamson [ph] James H. Sgt. 508th
Williamson [ph] John R. S/Sgt. 508th
Williamson William F. S/Sgt. 511th POW Aug. 3, 1944
Willis Charles E. S/Sgt. 447th Sub-Depot
Willis Clinton S/Sgt. 511th
Willis Owen L. M/Sgt. 509th
Wills Edward J. PFC 447th Sub-Depot
Wilmoth Charles E. T/Sgt. 510th
Wilmut William H. Sgt. 511th KIA Sep. 12, 1944
Wilsher Louis M. S/Sgt. 511th
Wilson Albert W. Cpl 11th Station Complement
Wilson Boyd C. Cpl 1061st MP Company
Wilson [photo] Carl B. 1st Lt. 511th
Wilson [photo] Courtney G. T/Sgt. 509th
Wilson Deck F. PFC 11th Station Complement
Wilson Donald C. 2nd Lt. 511th POW Aug. 6, 1944
Wilson Duane A. 2nd Lt. 509th KIA Oct. 7, 1944
Wilson [photo] Graham S. S/Sgt. 511th
Wilson Harry F. S/Sgt. 511th POW Aug. 6, 1944
Wilson J. C. S/Sgt. 509th
Wilson John E. S/Sgt. 508th
Wilson Kenneth N. S/Sgt. 510th
Wilson Rayford L. Sgt. 509th
Wilson Richard R. 2nd Lt. 508th
Wilson Robert J. Sgt. 11th Station Complement
Wilson Thelbert R. Capt. 510th
Wilt Robert C. S/Sgt. 508th
Wimmer [photo] James H. 1st Lt. 509th POW May 24, 1944
Winburn Earl W. S/Sgt. 511th POW Jan. 30, 1944
Winchester Leslye G. T/Sgt. 511th
Windbiel George A. S/Sgt. 508th
Windes [photo] Honor G. 2nd Lt. 510th Int'd May 27, 1944
Wingard [photo] Charles S. T/Sgt. 510th
Winker Lewis H. S/Sgt. 508th
Winkle J. C. S/Sgt. 509th
Winslow William H. Sgt. 509th
Winter William A. Capt. 511th Killed Apr. 22, 1944
Winterbauer Harry L. T/Sgt. 511th
Winterfield Herbert L. Cpl 351st HQ
Winters Albert S. S/Sgt. 511th
Winton Bruce F. 2nd Lt. 510th
Winton [photo] John W. S/Sgt. 510th
Wipper Fred J. Cpl 1061st MP Company
Wisdom Charles 1st Lt. 508th
Wishnewsky Peter P. 1st Lt. 508th
Witherspoon Joseph P. T/Sgt. 509th
Witkiewicz Joseph J. Sgt. 11th Station Complement
Witowski Mitchell P. Cpl 509th
Witt Jack J. T/Sgt. 510th
Witzke George F. S/Sgt. 509th
Wixom Wilton A. T/Sgt. 510th POW May 14, 1943
Wlostowski Chester S/Sgt. 11th Station Complement
Woehrle Charles B. 1st Lt. 509th POW May 29, 1943
Wohleder John M. 2nd Lt. 508th
Wojtkiewicz Raymond W. T/Sgt. 201st Finance Section
Wolcott Charles E. Capt. 509th
Wolf Robert A. 2nd Lt. 509th
Wolfe Buddie S/Sgt. 511th
Wolfe Joseph S. S/Sgt. 511th KIA Jun. 28, 1943
Wolfe Lorin A. 2nd Lt. 510th POW Feb. 22, 1944
Wolfschohl Clarence Cpl 511th
Wollan Wendell R. 1st Lt. 511th
Wollenschlaeger Franklin J. 1st Lt. 508th
Wolosin Andrew J. Cpl 511th
Wolschlaeger Randolph J. S/Sgt. 1061st MP Company
Wolverton Edward H. Cpl 11th Station Complement
Wolz Orvil L. 1st Lt. 511th
Womble Conrad G. 2nd Lt. 511th
Wombold Robert E. Sgt. 511th POW Nov. 26, 1944
Wood Arthur L. Cpl 508th
Wood Jack C. Sgt. 509th
Wood Jack R. 2nd Lt. 511th
Wood Lester L. PFC 510th
Wood Maurice R. Sgt. 511th
Wood Paul D. Lt. Col. 510th
Wood Robert G. S/Sgt. 509th
Wood Robert H. 2nd Lt. 509th POW Jan. 11, 1944
Wood Robert K. Sgt. 511th KIA Mar. 6, 1944
Wood Robert L. S/Sgt. 510th POW Jun. 28, 1943
Wood Stanley A. Cpl 447th Sub-Depot
Wood William R. PFC 11th Station Complement
Woodard Robert R. T/Sgt. 511th
Woodard Toy W. S/Sgt. 510th
Woodbeck Clarence R. T/Sgt. 447th Sub-Depot
Woodbury Richard E. F/O 511th
Woodhave Theodore T/Sgt. 510th
Woodring Roy L. PFC 1061st MP Company
Woodrum Charles R. Cpt. 511th
Woods [photo] Homer C. M/Sgt. 511th
Woods Lawrence M. 2nd Lt. 509th
Woods Raymond E. S/Sgt. 510th
Woodward Arthur Q. Jr S/Sgt. 508th
Woodward Ashton E. S/Sgt. 509th
Woodward [photo] Edward E. S/Sgt. 509th
Woodward [ph] <Malcolm E. S/Sgt. 511th
Woodward Phillip E. Cpl 511th
Wooley William H. Jr Pvt. 11th Station Complement
Woolf Lawrence W. Sgt. 447th Sub-Depot
Woolridge Joseph W. M/Sgt. 508th
Wooten Edward D. Capt. 509th
Wordsworth Armand W. Sgt. 510th
Workman Fred O. Jr S/Sgt. 508th
Workman [photo] John R. 1st Lt. 509th
Workman Robert S/Sgt. 509th POW Mar. 18, 1944
Works Raymond J. Jr 1st Lt. 511th
Worrell Dale E. M/Sgt. 508th
Worthington Woodrow W. S/Sgt. 511th
Wozniak Andy Cpl 1206th QM Company
Wrenn Clay J. Cpl 11th Station Complement
Wright Edman L. PFC 508th
Wright [photo] Fred H. T/Sgt. 510th POW Dec. 31, 1943
Wright Jack E. Sgt. 510th
Wright Kenneth S. Sgt. 510th
Wright William G. 1st Lt. 508th KIA Sep. 5, 1944
Wrisberg John H. 1st Lt. 510th
Wroblewski [ph] Joseph 1st Lt. 509th
Wroblewski Meiszyalaw A. T/Sgt. 510th
Wuestchoefer Clarence W. 1st Lt. 508th
Wurfl Anselm S. PFC 1061st MP Company
Wyatt Jack E. S/Sgt. 508th
Wyatt Thomas H. Sgt. 511th
Wyker [photo] Chester Sgt. 447th Sub-Depot
Wylie [photo] George C. 1st Lt. 509th
Wyrouck [photo] Samuel H. S/Sgt. 508th
Wyzykowski Adolph L. 2nd Lt. 510th
X